Ministry Resource Committee (MRC)

The Ministry Resource Committee (MRC) is structured to build relationships and strengthen congregations around the shared vision of the Presbytery. The MRC will offer and develop a range of resources and support (funding, partnership, training, coaching) around the priorities of our shared vision: discipleship, evangelism, pastoral care, mission, worship, community-building, and risking new ministry and mission. New worshiping communities and transformation are foundational to the resourcing work of the MRC. The MRC also supports Ministry Teams throughout the Presbytery.

Donna Fair, MRC Moderator
Cell: 704-345-8924
Email: fair.donna@gmail.com


MRC CHURCH ‘CONNECTORS’
CONTACT INFO:

Bayer, Rev. Whitney (980-265-2835) 
Email: whitney@smpchome.org
Avondale, First Charlotte, First Mt. Gilead, Davidson, Grace de Dieu


Blumer, Robert (704-553-0869)

Email: rob@sharonpcusa.org
Trinity, Mallard Creek, Philadelphia, Quail Hollow, Pleasant Hill, Christ


Brinson, Renda (704-458-0366)

Email: rendab1234@gmail.com
First Wadesboro, Kirkwood, Locust, Selwyn Avenue, Steele Creek, Third

Cunningham, DeAnn (704-488-3168)
Email: deann1220@aol.com
Beulah, Black’s Memorial, Catawba, Cedar Grove, Cornelius, Ebenezer, Grier Heights, Morven, Bellefonte, Ben Salem, Bethany, Bethpage United, Covenant-Concord, First Waxhaw, New Friendship, Central Steel Creek, Gilwood, Robinson, Harrisburg, Sugaw Creek, Turner, New Hampton, St. Paul, Pleasant Grove

Fair, Donna (704-927-1284)
Email: fair.donna@gmail.com
Paw Creek, Plaza, The Avenue, The Fellowship Place,
Williams Memorial, Providence

Hill, Rev. Herbert (704-519-6898)
Email: hghsr@bellsouth.net
Amity, Poplar Tent, Rocky River, First Concord, Smallwood,
South Mecklenburg, Statesville Avenue

Hipp, Rev. Joanna (910-691-7152)
Email: joannaehipp@gmail.com
First Norwood, Hopewell, Morningstar, Myers Park, Derita

Lee, Kim (704-572-0718)
Email: kiml@selwynpres.org
First Hamlet, Henderson Grove, Indian Trail, Marks Creek, Meadowlake

Lindsley, Rev. Steve (704-366-3554)
Email: slindsley@trinitypreschurch.org
Caldwell, Covenant-Kannapolis, Davidson College, Good Shepherd,
Sharon, Macedonia

Lindvall, Rev. Grace (704‐333‐9071)
Email: glindvall@covenantpresby.org
First Rockingham, St. Andrews, Star, M2M 1001NWC, Flow-Harris

Sanders, David (704-617-4346)
Email: sanfam@worldnet.att.net
The Grove, Mount Olive, Mulberry, Ramah, McClintock, Memorial,
Covenant-Charlotte

Sloan, Katie (704-545-6172)
Email: katie@philadelphiachurch.org
CN Jenkins, First United, Sardis, Matthews, Matthews-Murkland, First Albemarle

Testerman, Dennis (980-521-4871)
Email: dtesterm@vt.edu
Carmel, First Monroe, First Pageland, H.O. Graham Metropolitan,
Stephenson, Woodland

Winchip, Tammy (704-332-5123)
Email: twinchip@firstpres-charlotte.org
Bethpage, Candor, Cook’s Memorial, Newell, South End